Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic multi mode Converter
Name:  Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic multi mode Converter
Model:  PA-HTB-1100
Detail:

Features:

  • Converts 100Base-FX fiber optic media to 10/100Base-TX twisted pair media.

  • Compliance with 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX.

  • Compliance with IEEE 802.3u standard.

  • Duplex mode: full or half duplex mode.

  • Fiber type: multi-mode dual fiber.

  • Data transfer speed: 10/100Mbps.

  • Typical distance: 2KM.

  • Connectors: RJ45-UTP and fiber SC.

  • 6 LED display for Power, Fdx/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 100, TX 100.

  • Dimensions: 26x71x97mm (HxWxD).

  Package content:

     1X Fiber Media Converter.

      1X AC-DC Power Adapter.

      1X User Manual.

 

Chat live 
Contact us
Send mail